Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inglaterra | 46 - 0 | Rumania | Bucarest | |
Italia | 27 - 12 | Alemania | Bucarest | |
España | 42 - 0 | Suecia | Bucarest | |
Alemania | 37 - 0 | Rumania | Bucarest | |
Inglaterra | 20 - 5 | Suecia | Bucarest | |
España | 21 - 5 | Italia | Bucarest | |
Suecia | 29 - 14 | Rumania | Bucarest | |
España | 42 - 0 | Alemania | Bucarest | |
Italia | 7 - 20 | Inglaterra | Bucarest | |
Alemania | 31 - 17 | Suecia | Bucarest | |
Italia | 34 - 7 | Rumania | Bucarest | |
España | 5 - 15 | Inglaterra | Bucarest | |
Italia | 10 - 5 | Suecia | Bucarest | |
Inglaterra | 33 - 7 | Alemania | Bucarest | |
España | 50 - 0 | Rumania | Bucarest |
Semifinales Bronce
Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Suecia | 24 - 5 | Finlandia | Bucarest | |
Moldavia | 10 - 7 | Rumania | Bucarest |
Semifinales Plata
Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Italia | 7 - 14 | Francia | Bucarest | |
Portugal | 28 - 10 | Alemania | Bucarest |
Semifinales Oro
Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inglaterra | 14 - 0 | Paises Bajos | Bucarest | |
Rusia | 0 - 31 | España | Bucarest |
Decimoprimero y Decimosegundo
Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Finlandia | 10 - 40 | Rumania | Bucarest |
Final Bronce
Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Suecia | 15 - 12 | Moldavia | Bucarest |
Septimo y Octavo
Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Italia | 12 - 14 | Alemania | Bucarest |
Final Plata
Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Francia | 17 - 7 | Portugal | Bucarest |
Tercero y Cuarto
Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paises Bajos | 12 - 0 | Rusia | Bucarest |
Final Oro
Fecha | Local | Hora/Resultados | Visitante | Sede |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inglaterra | 17 - 7 | España | Bucarest |